Privacy Policy for Your Local Locksmith Melbourne

Policy Overview

This Privacy Policy governs the handling of personal information by Your Local Locksmith Melbourne. We comply with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). Our policy is designed to protect client information and maintain trust.

Information Collection and Use

We collect personal information for service provision, customer support, and security purposes. This includes contact details and service-related information. We ensure the use of this information is strictly for intended purposes.

Data Security and Storage

We prioritize the security of personal data, employing robust measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or misuse. Information is stored securely and disposed of responsibly when no longer needed.

Disclosure of Information

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties except as required by law or necessary for service delivery.

Access and Correction

Clients have the right to access and correct their personal information. Our policy outlines the process for these requests.

Updates and Enquiries

We periodically update our policy to reflect changes in practices or legislation. For enquiries or concerns regarding our privacy policy, clients can contact us via the provided contact information.

Find our contact details below:

Call us:

0473 831 734

Email:

admin@yourlocallocksmith.com.au

Address:

Tram Rd, Doncaster

Melbourne, Victoria 3108

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Name